Executive Board

Click on the following links:

**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Moderator/Executive Board Chairman:
Reverend Dr. Charles W. Wormley, Sr. Mt. Zion Baptist Church
11801 Gardenia Drive 6030 Harrison Road
Fredericksburg, VA 22407 Fredericksburg, VA 22407
(540) 786-8736 (540) 786-6085
Wormleycw@gmail.com Web: mtzionbaptistspotsy.org


Joint Executive Board Chairman:

Reverend Otis L. Kay, Sr. First Mt. Zion Baptist Church
6548 Roxbury Mills Road 17065 Seals Road
Spotsylvania, VA 22553 P.O. Box 1088
(540) 582-9498 Bowling Green, VA 22427
okay1945@yahoo.com (804) 633-5946

 

1st Vice Moderator

Reverend Christopher K. Stevens Union Baptist Church
26305 Gibson Lane
Ruther Glen, VA 22546
H(804) 633-5051 M(804) 645-2022
revstevens@yahoo.com Email: unionchurchbeaverdam@centurylink.net

 

AREAS:

Fredericksburg/Stafford:

Mt. Hope, Mt. Olive, Mt. Zion, Shiloh-Old Site, Shiloh-New Site

Spotsylvania:
Bethlehem, Beulah, Branch Fork, First New Hope, Little Mine Road, Mt. Hope, Mt. Olive, Piney Branch, Second New Hope, Sylvannah, Zion Hill

2nd Vice Moderator
Reverend Dr. Elijah Campbell, Sr
Mangohick Baptist Church (King William)

147 Mangohick Church Road
P.O Box 468, Hanover, VA 23069
(804) 994-5390 (O)
(571) 271-2620 (H)
Email: ecampbell98@hotmail.com

AREAS:

Caroline:

Bethel, Ebenezer, First Baptist, First Mt. Calvary, First Mt. Zion, Jericho, Jerusalem, Long Branch, Macedonia, Mt. Oni, Mt. Salem, Mt. Tabor, Second Mt. Zion, St. Luke, St. James, St. John, St. Stephens, Third Mt. Zion, Second Mt. Calvary, Shiloh-Bowling Green, Shiloh, Port Royal, New Liberty, Oxford Mt. Zion, Reedy, Second Baptist, Zion Grove;

Essex: Ebenezer-Supply, Mt. Olive-Hustle King William: Mangohick

 

3rd Vice Moderator

Reverend William H. Fortune St. James Baptist Church
104 Windjammer Court, Stafford, VA 22554
(540) 623-7515
Email: revwhfortune@gmail.com
AREAS:

Hanover County:

Bethany, Ebenezer, Greenwood, Jerusalem, Mt. Carmel, Providence, Shiloh-Ashland, St. James-Beaverdam, Union-Ashland, Union-Beaverdam

Louisa:

Bright Hope, Ebenezer-Mineral, First Baptist, Laurel Hill, Mt. Garland, Mt. Gilliam-New Site, Mt. Gilliam-Old Site, Mt. Hope, Mt. Olivet, Mt. Zion-Bumpass, Rising Sun

Recording Secretary Corresponding Secretary
Minister Joshua Griffin
19191 Perimeter Road
Milford, VA 22514
jgriffin@minister.com
804.307.8416

Treasurer 
Reverend Dr. Willie T. Carter 
1753 King William Road
Hanover, VA 23069
(804) 994-2471 or (804) 994-9353
carter0162@aol.com

Music Directress 
Ms. Annette Young 
2519 Deerfield Road
Ruther Glen, VA 22546
(804) 263-6063 or (804) 448-0484
annette9552@netzero.com

MINISTRY PRESIDENTS

Mattaponi Youth Missionary Convention,  President  (MYMC)

Miss Jasmyne Lewis – Macedonia Baptist Church (Caroline)

Youth Sponsor
Cathy Parker Macedonia Baptist Church (Caroline)

Church School & Baptist Training Union, President (CS&BTU)

Karen Iverson-Dickerson St. James Baptist Church (Hanover)
Mattaponi Women’s Missionary & Education Convention, President (MWMEC)

Rev. Dr. Patricia Wormley Mt. Zion Baptist Church

Leave a Reply