**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Moderator: Union Baptist Church, Beaverdam, VA
Reverend Christopher K. Stevens
26305 Gibson Lane
Ruther Glen, VA 22546
H(804) 633-5051 M(804) 645-2022
Email: christopherstevens282@yahoo.com
Joint Executive Board Chairman: First Mt. Zion Baptist Church, Caroline, VA
Reverend Otis L. Kay, Sr.
6548 Roxbury Mills Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22553
(540) 582-9498
Email: okay1945@yahoo.com
1st Vice Moderator: Mangohick Baptist Church, Hanover, VA 23069
Reverend Dr. Elijah Campbell, Sr
147 Mangohick Church Road
P.O Box 468, Hanover, VA 23069
(804) 994-5390 (O)
(571) 271-2620 (H)
Email: ecampbell98@hotmail.com
AREAS: Fredericksburg/Stafford:
Mt. Hope, Mt. Olive, Mt. Zion, Shiloh-Old Site, Shiloh-New Site
Spotsylvania:
Bethlehem, Beulah, Branch Fork, First New Hope, Little Mine Road, Mt. Hope, Mt. Olive, Piney Branch, Second New Hope, Sylvannah, Zion Hill
2nd Vice Moderator: St. James Baptist Church, Milford, VA
Reverend William H. Fortune
104 Windjammer Court, Stafford, VA 22554
(540) 623-7515
Email: revwhfortune@gmail.com
AREAS: Caroline:
Bethel, Ebenezer, First Baptist, First Mt. Calvary, First Mt. Zion, Jericho, Jerusalem, Long Branch, Macedonia, Mt. Oni, Mt. Salem, Mt. Tabor, Second Mt. Zion, St. Luke, St. James, St. John, St. Stephens, Third Mt. Zion, Second Mt. Calvary, Shiloh-Bowling Green, Shiloh, Port Royal, New Liberty, Oxford Mt. Zion, Reedy, Second Baptist, Zion Grove;
Essex: Ebenezer-Supply, Mt. Olive-Hustle King William: Mangohick
3rd Vice Moderator: Mt. Oni Baptist Church, Ruther Glen, VA
Reverend Jasper Chamberlain, Jr
Email: jaycjr84@gmail.com
AREAS: Hanover County:
Bethany, Ebenezer, Greenwood, Jerusalem, Mt. Carmel, Providence, Shiloh-Ashland, St. James-Beaverdam, Union-Ashland, Union-Beaverdam
Louisa:
Bright Hope, Ebenezer-Mineral, First Baptist, Laurel Hill, Mt. Garland, Mt. Gilliam-New Site, Mt. Gilliam-Old Site, Mt. Hope, Mt. Olivet, Mt. Zion-Bumpass, Rising Sun
Recording Secretary
Reverend Gilbert Garcia
304 Devon Drive, Ruther Glen, VA 22546
(540) 429-4290
Email: preachaword@aol.com
Correspondence Secretary
Minister Joshua Griffin
191 Perimeter Road, Milford, VA 22514
(540) 775-5832
Email: jgriffin@minister.com
Treasurer
Reverend Dr. Willie T. Carter
1753 King William Road
Hanover, VA 23069
(804) 994-2471 or (804) 994-9353
Email: carter0162@aol.com
Music Directress
Ms. Annette Young
2519 Deerfield Road
Ruther Glen, VA 22546
(804) 263-6063 or (804) 448-0484
Email: annette9552@netzero.com
MINISTRY PRESIDENTS
Mattaponi Youth Missionary Convention, President (MYMC)
Miss. Sharae Birden – Jerusalem Baptist Church (Hanover) Email: Sharaelynnb@icloud.com
Youth Sponsor
Ms. Cathy Parker Macedonia Baptist Church (Caroline) Email: cpwoodford@aol.com
Church School & Baptist Training Union, President (CS&BTU)
Karen Iverson-Dickerson St. James Baptist Church (Hanover)
Mattaponi Women’s Missionary & Education Convention, President (MWMEC) Email: caryinc@yahoo.com
Deaconess Maxine Cary- Jerusalem Baptist Church (Hanover)